Website Terms & Conditions and Privacy Statement

Click here to skip straight to Missold Pension Claim
Click here for webmaster contact.

HPA Solicitors Ltd Complaints Procedure

Missold Pension Claims

Please click here if you've a complaint about HPA Solicitors Ltd service.

PERSONAL DETAILS AND DATA PROTECTION

SSL Certificate

Missold Pension Claims
Secure Missold Pension Claim

This site uses SSL. SSL is the acronym for Secure Sockets Layer and is the internet standard security technology used to establish an encrypted (safe) link between a web server and your browser. This secured link ensures that the information that is passed from your web browser to the website's web server remains private. This means it is safe from hackers or anyone trying to spy or steal that information. SSL is the industry standard.

Cookies and Privacy Policy

Missold Pension Claims
Privacy Policy

The Can You Claim website is regulated under GDPR and by the Information Commissioner's Office and registered under the Data Protection Act 2018. Registration number ZA025012.

This privacy policy is compliant with the UK's Data Protection Act 2018), The European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC and the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development's guidelines for privacy policies.

Privacy Compliance

Missold Pension Claims

Access To And Removal Of Data We May Hold About You

You can ask us, in writing for details of what personal data we hold about you. Upon receipt of such a written request and proof of your identity, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you. We will do this within one week. You have the right to review, correct and delete information from our records. The Can You Claim website's Data Controller is Robert Brady. You may write to him at Can You Claim, Green View, Brook End Road North, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6NW or email us.

You also have the right to contact the Information Commissioner about matters relating to how your private data is handled. Details on how you may do this can be found at www.ico.gov.uk

What is your cookie policy?

Missold Pension Claims

By accessing and using the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website you are agreeing to the terms of this policy and our privacy policy. Please read this cookie policy and our privacy policy so you understand how we use your information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files of letters and numbers. These files are either stored in the memory of your computer or other device such as mobile phones or tablet devices (these cookies are generally known as session cookies) or are placed on the hard drive of your device (generally known as persistent cookies).

Cookies are created when you visit a website that uses cookies. Cookies are commonly used by websites to help the user’s browsing experience and provide more information about the user’s experience and interests. This information is generally used to make content and services more relevant. For more details about cookies and details of how to delete and disable cookies you can visit aboutcookies.org and also see our section on more information and turning cookies off below.

How does the Can You Claim website use cookies?

Our website uses cookies to help provide you with a good experience and also allows us to improve our website and our services. The cookies that we use only collect anonymous information to optimise our services, and do not collect personal information. Please note that not all the cookies on our sites are set by us. Please see the section below on third party cookies.

What cookies do we use?

The cookies on our websites generally fall into the category of functional and analytical cookies

ANALYTICAL AND FUNCTIONAL COOKIES:

Analytical cookies

Analytical cookies allow us to recognise and to count the number of visitors to our website, to see how visitors move around the website when they are using it and to record which content viewers view and are interested in This helps us to improve the service which we offer to you by helping us make sure our users are finding the information they are looking for.

Functional cookies

Functional cookies relate to the functionality of our websites and allow us to improve the service we offer, for example: by allowing you to carry information across pages of our website to avoid you having to re-enter information. by enabling us to serve the appropriate regionalised service relevant to you.

What functional and analytical cookies do we use?

We have set out below the main functional and analytical cookies that we use. We use cookies which are operated on our behalf by the organisations listed below to help us deliver our services.

ORGANISATION SETTING THE COOKIE

NAME OF COOKIE

WHAT IT DOES

COOKIE EXPIRATION

Google Analytics

_utma

This cookie helps us determine the number of unique visitors to our website

730 days (two years)

Google Analytics

_utmz

This cookie helps us determine the referral method for people visiting our website. This helps us to analyse the traffic arriving at our website and to determine which are the most popular routes (e.g. direct, search engine search, email link).

182 days (six months)

Google Analytics

_utmb

We use this Google Analytics cookie to help us to record the length of individual sessions from our users on our website. Each time you move to a new page within our website within 30 minutes of arriving the cookie updates so that we know that you are still actively using our website within a single session.

Less than one day (when you close the browser window)

Google Analytics

_utmc

Similar to _utmb, we use this Google Analytics cookie to help us record the length of individual sessions on our website.

1825 days (five years)

How do I turn cookies off or delete cookies?

You can block most cookies (except for Flash cookies) by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our sites, or you may experience reduced functionality when accessing certain services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon you visit our website.

Cookies for advertising

Can You Claim have implemented and using Google Display Advertising, so we can implement Google Remarketing to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimise, and serve ads based on your past visits to this website. We have enabled Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic using the DoubleClick cookie. This logs when users view specific pages, allowing us to provide targeted advertising in the future. This is in addition to data collected through standard Google Analytics. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager (opens in new window).

Cookies are also used to track the pages you view and links you click when using Microsoft's and its advertising partners' sites and services, the search terms you enter when using Microsoft's search services, characteristics of the contacts you most frequently interact with through Microsoft's communications or social networking services, such as Messenger, demographic or interest data, including any you may have provided when creating a Windows Live ID, a general geographic location derived from your IP address. Please visit Microsoft’s website (opens in new window) for information about how to opt-out of personalised advertisements.


Automatic Collection Of Information

We don't automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Can You Claim make use of cookies. We do not link non-personal information stored in cookies with other personal data about specific individuals and only use them to measure how many people use the site. They can't be used to identify you personally. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive cookies.

HPA Solicitors are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office: www.ico.org.uk Data Protection Regulation. No. ZA333351.

Use Of Site And Site Service

Missold Pension Claims

Transparency

The Can You Claim website, owned by LeadFair Ltd, acts as an advertising vehicle to attract missold pension claim enquiries from people who are proactively searching for claim pension compensation using search engines or directories on the internet. Enquiries are passed to HPA Solicitors Ltd for a fee, but are free to the enquirer.

Use of the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims ("we", "us", "canyouclaim.co.uk") website ("the site") constitutes acceptance of the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims Website User Agreement ("the agreement") and Terms and Conditions of Use ("terms"). This is our website standard terms upon which we intend to rely. For your own benefit and protection you should read these terms carefully. If you do not understand any point please ask for further information.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions on this page, please do not use this website. Use of any internal or external links on the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website constitutes acceptance of the terms on this page. If you do not agree with these terms, please exit this site by closing the browser window.

The terms "Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims", "canyouclaim.co.uk" encompass the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims Internet Site and Marketing Communications.

Availability Of Service

We do not warrant or guarantee that the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website will be uninterrupted or error-free.

Links And Site Content

The Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website do not make any warrant or guarantee, either expressed or implied as to the accuracy, validity, completeness, suitability, reliability, or currency of any information content or links to news within its site or sites to which it is linked to. Links to other websites are provided solely as a resource guide and do not represent an endorsement or guarantee, either expressed or implied. The Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website does not assume any liability for any of the products, services, or data of any other sites. It is the responsibility of the user to evaluate the information, opinion, advice, or other content contained within the site. We cannot be held responsible or liable for any loss or damage due to reliance on information obtained through the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website.

Disclaimers

Bearing in mind that this is a free "public access" site, it is a condition of use of the site and the materials in it that use is at the user's own risk. We give no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the content of the site and assume no responsibility for errors or omissions in it or the effect it has upon your computer. We disclaim all liability in respect of such information and its provision. Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims nor any of the site's administrators, editors or contributors shall be liable for any loss or damages suffered as a result of any use of the site, including but not limited to direct loss, consequential loss and loss of profits. We do not assume, and therefore disclaim, any liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions. Personal information sent to Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims UK is at the senders own risk.

Severance

If a term, covenant, provision, or condition of this agreement becomes, or shall be held by any court of competent jurisdiction to be against public policy or illegal, all remaining provisions of this agreement shall remain in full force and effect and unaffected, impaired or invalidated by this decision. The invalidated item shall be modified by the parties to the full extent possible to carry out all the intentions and directives stated in this agreement.

Variation

Whilst it is not our intention to do so, the operators of the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims Website reserve the right to change its policies and terms at any time. Any such changes will be posted on this page.

Governing Law

Any such contract will be interpreted, construed and enforced in all respects in accordance with the laws of England, and you and Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims irrevocably submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

You consent that this agreement shall be subject to the laws of England and Wales and all disputes will be handled solely in the United Kingdom. The Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website is controlled and operated from offices in the United Kingdom and makes no representations or warranties that its content or use is legal in other locations.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions on this page, please do not use this website. Use of any external or internal links on the Can You Claim Missold Pension Claims website constitutes acceptance of the terms on this page. If you do not agree with these terms, please exit this site by closing the browser window.

Copyright Notice

Missold Pension Claims

Can You Claim is not associated with other companies or websites who own or trade under similar sounding names or with similar design. © Content Copyrighted.

Headings

Missold Pension Claims

Headings are for reading convenience only and are not to be used in the interpretation of this agreement.

Complaints

Missold Pension Claims

Full details of HPA Solicitors Ltd internal complaints handling procedures are available - please email c.powell@hpasolicitors.com or write to: HPA Solicitors Ltd, Victoria House 87-89 Regent Street, Blackburn, Lancashire BB1 6DR. Tel: 01254 274 786.

HPA Solicitors Ltd are authorized and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (SRA No. 543164).

Mis Sold Pensions The SRA regulates firms and individuals in the public interest. This means setting the minimum professional standards that solicitors should adhere to so their clients - as consumers - get the service they expect. When these standards are not met, professional sanctions are taken to act as a deterrent.

What regulating in the public interest does not mean, however, is acting as means of recourse for individuals that are unhappy with the actions of their solicitor or firm. While the SRA will deal with complaints brought to it by dissatisfied clients as necessary, it does not offer a compensation scheme. This can be achieved through the Legal Ombudsman.

Legal Ombudsman If you have already complained to the solicitor or firm that you have a problem with, and they have not resolved the complaint to your satisfaction within eight weeks of your complaint, you can then take your case to the Legal Ombudsman.

You must usually have complained to your solicitor or firm or they will not accept your complaint. The Legal Ombudsman deals with all aspects of poor service, such as delayed or unclear communication, problems with your fees, or loss of documents. They can order the lawyer or firm to apologise, order the lawyer or firm to refund all or part of your fees, order the lawyer or firm to return your documents, and pay compensation if you have lost out due to poor service.

HPA Solicitors are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office: www.ico.org.uk Data Protection Regulation. No. ZA333351.

Contact Information

Missold Pension Claims

The quickest and most efficient way to contact us is by completing the form below. You will receive a reply as soon as possible.

Click here for webmaster contact.

We Will Send You A Claims Pack To Sign

Missold Pension Claims

You must sign and send this back to us ASAP. This is very important documentation and once received allows us to start your claim.

Complete the super fast enquiry below and we will contact you as soon as possible. The Missold Pension refund amount that you may be able to claim back may be a lot more than you think. Don't put it off, please do it now.

There is no charge for making a Missold Pension Claim enquiry and you are under no obligation to follow any recommendations made.

We Will Call You Back

Missold Pension Claims

Make contact now. Your personal contact (not a call centre) will call you as soon as possible.

Your free enquiry is fully confidential with no obligation to proceed.

Make a Free, No-Obligation Missold Pension Claim Enquiry

Missold Pension Claims

Please complete the form below...

Full Name

Preferred contact phone number

2nd phone number just in case

Email address

Address, including postcode

ClaimStrictly Confidential

Secure Missold Pension Claim Certified Secure Form

Mis Sold Pension
HPA Solicitors is a member of the Law Society, the professional association that has represented and governed solicitors since 1825

Mis Sold Pensions
Authorized and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (SRA No. 543164)